Remembering Alumni – 1970s onward

Students 1960s

Students 1970 – present

Staff Members

The following students who have passed away entered KCSS in the 1970s to present.

Married name brackets. Please advise us of any errors or admissions.

Table is sortable by clicking on the column heads.

Updated Jan. 12, 2024

Last Name First Name Entered KCSS
Adam Debbie 1980
Adam Michael 1981
Alsop Tracy 1975
Armstrong Darryl 1995
Aspden Brenda 1973
Aziz Stewart 1972
Bahen Len 1972
Barnes Gord 1979
Beasley Kim 1975
Beaton Paul 1974
Binnendyk Peter 1973
Binnendyk Edward 1978
Bischoff Frank 1972
Blair Fergus 1997
Borins Jenifer 1977
Boudreau Darryl 1996
Broom (Gundert) Janine 1974
Bratuhin Tami 1991
Burgsma (Harrison) Annette 1973
Carruthers Eric 1978
Cartwright Melissa 1992
Caruso Sam 1972
Chapman Diane 1974
Conboy Sharon 1973
Cosgrove John 1971
Craig Scott 1989
Criuckshank Mark 1976
Cunti John 1981
Davidse John 1976
Davidson George 1978
Phil Delmas 1977
Dort Billy 1970
Duggan Ray 1971
Duncan Kendra 1979
Dunne Cathy 1974
England Chris 1980
Fearon Dave 1983
Fleury (Reid) Lynn 1974
Gajdacs Paul 1982
Ghobadian (Graham) Tanya 1994
Gidge Martin 1971
Gilchrist Randy 1978
Goodfellow John 1974
Griffith Dennis 1972
Griffith Ken 1974
Hall Adrian 1987
Hannesen Rob 1985
Harris Gloria 1972
Harris Brenda 1973
Heyink Carmen 1979
Ho Christine 1999
Hughson Marnie 1975
Hunter Norman 1973
Huycke Glenn 1976
Jackson Anthony 1988
Jansma Jeannette 1978
Jessop Alvin 1971
Jones Frances 1970
Jones Bev 1971
Keene Bruce 1970
Keffer Robert 1982
Kenney Brant 1971
Kernen Mike 1970
King Gordon 1975
Kitchen Bill 1975
Kitchen Donna 1977
Kitchen Kathy 1971
Kozynets Vitaliy 2004
Krystolovich Brandon 1991
Lane Scott 1972
Leonard Peter 1979
Leslie Ian 1974
Lewis Peter 1979
Lister Doug 1975
Ludlow Kevin 1971
Ludlow Randy 1974
Lusk Rick 1972
MacDonald Tim 1975
Marrone Frank 1973
Manson George 1970
Marsh Sharon 1972
Maynard Dave 1971
McCallum Jim 1971
McKenna Sean 1976
Mizuno Suzanne 1985
Muylaert Marty 1980
Newell Ann 1972
O'Grady Charlene 1979
Oliver Gail 1976
O'Neill Don 1987
Oriente Kevin 1985
Passero Tony 1985
Peddle Aaron 1984
Peplinskie Michelle 1990
Peterson Wayne 1970
Phillips Mike 1971
Plewes Debbie 1973
Plewes (Johns) Julie 1973
Plummer Dean 1978
Poczo Michael 1987
Radies Charlene 1975
Reid Dale 1975
Rhind Cheryl 1973
Rigby Cailin 1980
Robinson (Shaw) Karen 1974
Rowe Leslie 1972
Sagermann Christine 2001
Samuels Will 1981
Sanderson Joel 1992
Sargeant Rob 1980
Schernekau Carson 1972
Scinocco Michael 1995
Scott Brenda 1976
Sellan Jim 1978
Sheardown Allan 1972
Smith Doug 1974
Spick Steve 1978
Steadman Jack 1983
Steenhoek Brian 1976
Steeves Andy 1975
Stephens Taryn 1999
Stonehouse Cathy 1970
Sutton Steve 1971
Thong Patricia 1999
Tozer David 1978
Vandeburgt David 1972
Verbakel Susan 1978
Ward Stephen 1972
Watson Rob 1988
Weber Tyson 1987
Werry Jack 2011
White David 1980
Wilkinson Garry 1975
Winter Kathy 1973
Wood Jim 1976
Wood Andrew 1978
Wood Dave 1978
Wood Rick 1978
Woolner Tracy 1985
Woudstra Yvo 1985

KCSS — Remembering Fellow Alumni

King  City  Secondary  School – Semper Progrediens — Always Progressing

The  Voice  of  King  City  Secondary  School  Alumni

96

The  Voice  of  King  City Secondary  School  Alumni

55

The  Voice  of  the

King  City Secondary  School Alumni

48